Student Council

CONSTITUTION OF THE STUDENT COUNCIL

Objectives of the student council:

S  No Name of the Member Position Department Phone No.
1 Mrs. Zareena Zameer Convener H&S 9885423622
2 Mr. Madhu Krishna Member CIVIL 8096294339
3 Mr. B Lingam Member EEE 9440787910
4 Mr. S Sathish Member ME 9703828590
5 Mr. D Chandra Prakash Member ECE 8639632804
6 Mrs. R Sowjanya Member CSE 8639632804
7 Ms. Rashmitha Gongati Student President IV ECE 9666880189
8 Mr. Paranath Reddy Student Vice President IV ME 9573737458
9 Mr. Md. Afridh Student General secretary IV EEE 9398987744
10 K.KRISHNA Student Member IV-A CSE 9652894328
11 GANGA JAMUNA Student Member IV-A CSE 7286832761
12 P.KAVYA Student Member IV-B CSE 7095377496
13 SASHANK Student Member IV-B CSE 8686813245
14 ARAVIND Student Member III-A CSE 8886070930
15 B.PRANAVI Student Member III-A CSE 7330749707
16 MOHAMMED SAIFUDDIN Student Member III-B CSE 9121016551
17 V.SAI NIKITHA Student Member III-B CSE 8309599762
18 A.RAVITEJA Student Member II-A CSE 9063645324
19 A.MARY SHYLU Student Member II-A CSE 7993288625
20 S.HANISH Student Member II-B CSE 8790941280
21 PRERANA Student Member II-B CSE 630938194
22 G.GAYATHRI Student Member IV ECE 9441028389
23 M.MANIKANTA Student Member IV ECE 8125539843
24 SAI CHARAN Student Member III ECE 8639546375
25 DIVYA Student Member III ECE 9676523384
26 KAVYA Student Member II-A ECE 7780709992
27 K.DINESH Student Member II-A ECE 8106721757
28 P.BHAVANA Student Member II-B ECE 9912850153
29 P.MANOJ Student Member II-B ECE 9063424447
30 RAMYA SRI Student Member IV EEE 7337085773
31 B.MAHESH KUMAR Student Member IV  EEE 9133534165
32 C.AMAR Student Member III EEE 9000303548
33 C.ASWINI Student Member III EEE 9515387075
34 G.SWATHI Student Member II EEE 8978914556
35 BALA CHANDRA REDDY Student Member II EEE 7702126223
36 M.GANESH Student Member IV ME 8179074726
37 Y.CHAITANYA Student Member III ME 8143401352
38 C.MAHESH Student Member II ME 9394356633
39 J.SNEHA Student Member IV CE 8309395350
40 SAI YADAV Student Member IV CE 9010267246
41 D.ROHITHA Student Member III CE 7075962641
42 SHASHANK SINGH Student Member III CE 9866121844
43 T.SRAVAN RAO KUMAR Student Member II CE 8309080240
44 AKSHITHA Student Member II CE 7093582441