Transport

The starting points and routes of the College Buses are given below which start from various locations in the city.

NOTE:  ALL THE STUDENTS & STAFF SHOULD BE IN THEIR BUS STOP BEFORE    MINUTES.

Route No: 1 Driver Name :ISMAIL: 9553219216

S.No Boarding point Timinings (AM)
1 ALLWYN COLONY (KPHB) 7:15
2 VIVEKANADA KAMAN 7:20
3 JNTU 7:25
4 NIZAMPET X ROAD 7:30
5 MIYAPUR 7:35
6 MADINA GUDA 7:37
7 GANGARAM 7:39
8 CHANDANAGAR 7:42
9 LINGAMPALLY 7:46
10 GACHIBOWLI 8:10
11 COLLEGE 8:50 AM
BUS INCHARGE: BALA KOTI REDDY (9652600501).  

 

Route No: 3 Driver Name: PRASHANTH : 9652953792

S.No Boarding point Timinings (AM)
1 ANAND BAGH 7:00 AM
2 SRI RAM TAKIES 7:10
3 NEW BRIDGE 7:15
4 CHILAKALGUDA 7:20
5 GANDHI HOSPITAL 7:25
6 MUSHEERABAD 7:30
7 RTC X ROAD 7:36
8 VST 7:42
9 NALLAKUNTA FEVER HSP. 7:48
10 BHAGLINGAMPALLY 7:53
11 NARAYANAGUDA 7:56
12 OLD MLA QRTS 8:00
13 LAKIDIKAPOOL 8:05
14 MAHAVIR HOSPITAL 8:07
15 COLLEGE 8:50 AM

 

BUS INCHARGE: VANI REDDY (9849071286).

 

 

Route No: 5 Driver Name :KUMAR (9908186033)

S.No Boarding point Timinings (AM)
1 BHAGYA LATHA 7:05 AM
2 SUSHMA 7:07
3 VISHNU THEATRE 7:17
4 LB NAGAR 7:20
5 NTR NAGAR 7:21
6 PVT 7:23
7 ICICI BANK 7:24
8 CHAITANYAPURI 7:26
9 DSNR 7:27
10 MUSARAM BAGH 7:30
11 SUPER MARKET 7:32
12 NALGONDA X ROAD 7:35
13 AFZALGUNJ 7:40
14 GOLI MASZID 7:42
15 GANDHI BHAVAN 7:44
16 MP RYTHU BAZAR 8:00
17 MP PILLAR NO -28 8:05
18 COLLEGE 8:50 AM

BUS INCHARGE: LATHEEF (9848522710).

 

 

Route No: 7 Driver Name :SURESH (9666874260)

S.No Boarding point Timinings (AM)
1 TOLICHOWKI 7:35 AM
2 GALAXY 7:40
3 SHAIKPET NALA 7:45
4 7 TOMBS 7:50
5 DARGA 7:55
6 OU COLONY 7:57
7 MANIKONDA THARUNI SUPER MARKET 8:00
8 MANIKONDA WATER TANK 8:05
9 MANIKONDA ANDHRA BANK 8:07
10 PUPPALGUDA TOWER 8:10
11 NARSINGI X ROAD 8:15
12 NEKNAMPUR 8:20
13 VASAVI COLLEGE 8:21
14 RAMDEVGUDA 8:23
15 TIPUCON BRIDGE 8:25
16 COLLEGE 8:50 AM

 

BUS INCHARGE: KIRAN MAYI (8142435767).

Route No: 2 Driver Name :DARSHAN (9963318845)

S.No Boarding point Timinings (AM)
1 SANATH NAGAR 7:10 AM
2 BHARATH NAGAR 7:20
3 ERRAGADDA 7:23
4 S R NAGAR 7:26
5 MAITRIVANAM 7:35
6 YOUSUFGUDA -1 7:38
7 YOUSUFGUDA CHECK POST 7:42
8 KRISHNA NAGAR 7:45
9 VENKATAGIRI 7:47
10 JUBILEE HILLS CHECK POST 7:50
11 PEDDAMMA TEMPLE 7:52
12 MADHAPUR ( P.S ) 8:00
13 SHILPARAMAM 8:05
14 KOTHAGUDA 8:10
15 ANJA NAGAR PS 8:12
16 GACHIBOWLI 8:15
17 NANAKRAMGUDA 8:17
18 NARSINGI 8:22
19 VYAS NAGAR 8:26
20 COLLEGE 8:50 AM

 

BUS INCHARGE: KARUNAKAR (9000488408).

 

Route No: 4 Driver Name: KARIMULLA (8464057732)

S.No Boarding point Timinings (AM)
1 NAGOLE 6:55 AM
2 UPPAL 7:10
3 STADIUM 7:11
4 TARNAKA (PETROL PUMP) 7:15
5 ST. ANNS SANGEETH 7:30
6 PATNY 7:35
7 PARADISE 7:38
8 BEGUMPET (POLICE LINE) 7:40
9 PUNJAGUTTA 7:50
10 GVK MALL 7:55
11 BANJARA HILLS (AXIS BANK) 8:00
12 NMDC 8:05
13 SD EYE HOSPITAL 8:07
14 NANAL NAGAR 8:10
15 BAPU GHAT 8:20
16 COLLEGE 8:50 AM

 

BUS INCHARGE: JAYASREE  (9666746767). 

 

Route No: 6 Driver Name: SHANKAR (9000105035)

S.No Boarding point Timinings (AM)
1 SHAMSHABAD 7:15 AM
2 BUDVEL RLY. STN. 7:25
3 BHAVANI COLONY 7:34
4 ARAMGHAR 7:38
5 TADBUND 7:42
6 BHADURPURA 7:43
7 KISHAN BAGH 7:47
8 RAM BAGH 7:50
9 HYDERGUDA 7:56
10 CRYSTAL GARDEN 7:58
11 KARWAN X ROAD 8:00
12 LAKSHMI NAGAR 8:03
13 ELITE HOSTEL 8:06
14 OLIVE HOSPITAL 8:08
15 LANGAR HOUSE 8:12
16 KALIMANDIR 8:25
17 COLLEGE 8:50 AM
BUS INCHARGE: VINAY (9676894660).

 

 

Route No: 9 Driver Name: YADAIAH (9948545159)

S.No Boarding point Timinings (AM)
1 SHADNAGAR (BLOCK OFFICE) 7:25 AM
2 SHADNAGAR 7:30
3 ELEGATOR GATE 7:40
4 SADDA NAGAR 7:45
5 ANTHARAM 7:50
6 SHABAD 8:00
7 SHANKAPALLI GUDEM 8:05
8 MALREDDY GUDA 8:08
9 NAGARGUDA 8:10
10 CHEVELLA BUS STOP 8:30
11 MALKAPUR GATE 8:35
12 MOINABAD 8:45
13 COLLEGE 8:50 AM

 

BUS INCHARGE: SANDEEP REDDY  (8886502711).