Transport

The starting points and routes of the College Buses are given below which start from various locations in the city.

NOTE:  ALL THE STUDENTS & STAFF SHOULD BE IN THEIR BUS STOP BEFORE 5-MINUTES.

TRANSPORT IN-CHARGE: ANIL KUMAR (9959792580)

Route No: 1

DRIVER NAME :   ISMAIL (9553219216)

BUS IN-CHARGE:  

S.No Boarding point Timinings (AM)
1 JAGADGIRI GUTTA
2 KP METRO 7:20
3 KPHB BUS STAND 7:22
4 JNTU 7:30
5 NIZAMPET X ROAD 7:31
6 HYDER NAGAR 7:32
7 MIYAPUR 7:37
8 MIYAPUR ALWYN X ROAD 7:40
9 MADINA GUDA 7:45
10 CHANDANA NAGAR 7:48
11 LINGAMPALLY 7:50
12 SHERLINGAMPALLY 7:55
13 HCU 8:00
14 INDIRA NAGAR 8:10
15 GACHIBOULI 8:15
16 NANAKRAM GUDA 8:17
17 COLLEGE

Route No: 2

DRIVER NAME :  ZAVID (9676126174)

BUS IN-CHARGE:

S.No Boarding point Timinings (AM)
1 SANATH NAGAR 7:10 AM
2 BARATH NAGAR 7:20
3 ERRAGADDA 7:23
4 ESI 7:24
5 S R NAGAR 7:26
6 MAITRIVANAM 7:35
7 YOUSUFGUDA-1 7:38
8 YOUSUFGUDA CHECK POST 7:42
9 KRISHNA NAGAR 7:45
10 VENKATA GIRI 7:47
11 MADHAPUR PS 8:00
12 SHILPARAMAM 8:05
13 KOTHA GUDA 8:10
14 ANJAIAH NAGAR 8:12
15 GACHIBOULI 8:15
16 NARSINGI 8:22
17 COLLEGE

Route No: 3

DRIVER NAME:  SURENDER REDDY (9849725157)

BUS IN-CHARGE:  VANI (9849071286)

S.No Boarding point Timinings (AM)
1 ANANDBAGH 7:10 AM
2 MALKAJGIRI 7:15
3 LALAGUDA 7:20
4 CHILKAGUDA X ROAD 7:26
5 MUSHEERABAD 7:30
6 RTC X ROAD 7:35
7 VST 7:40
8 NALLAKUNTA 7:45
9 NARAYANGUDA 7:50
10 HIMAYAT NAGAR 7:50
11 LIBERTY 7:55
12 TELEPHONE BHAVAN 8:00
13 LAKIDIKAPOOL 8:02
14 MASAB TANK 8:05
15 MEHDIPATNAM 8:10
16 COLLEGE

Route No: 4

DRIVER NAME :  RAMESH (6300651171)

BUS IN-CHARGE: JAYASREE (9666746767)

S.No Boarding point Timinings (AM)
1 NAGOLE 7:10 AM
2 UPPAL X ROAD 7:20
3 HABSIGUDA 7:25
4 TARNAKA 7:30
5 METTUGADDA 7:35
6 PATNY 7:40
7 POLICE-LINE 7:45
8 BEGUMPET 7:50
9 PANJAGUTTA 7:55
10 GVK MALL 7:58
11 CARE HOSPITAL 8:01
12 MASAB TANK 8:05
13 NMDC 8:07
14 MEHENDIPATNAM 8:10
15 NANAL NAGAR 8:13
16 COLLEGE

Route No: 5

DRIVER NAME:  MURALI (9912446019)

BUS IN-CHARGE: LATHEEF (9848522710)

S.No Boarding point Timinings (AM)
1 BHAGYALATHA 7:05 AM
2 SUSHMA 7:07
3 VISHNU 7:17
4 L.B.NAGAR 7:20
5 NTR NAGAR 7:21
6 PVT 7:23
7 CHAITANYAPURI 7:26
8 CHANDANA BRO’S-DNSR 7:27
9 TV TOWER 7:33
10 YESHODA HOSPITAL 7:35
11 CHADHARGHAT 7:40
12 AFZALGUNJ 7:44
13 NAMPALLI 7:50
14 VIJAYANAGAR COLONY 7:55
15 SAROJINI EYE HOSPITAL 8:00
16 MEHDIPATNAM 8:05
17 KALI MANDIR 8:25
18 COLLEGE

Route No: 6

DRIVER NAME :  SHANKAR (9000105035)

BUS IN-CHARGE:

S.No Boarding point Timinings (AM)
1 SHAMSHABAD 7:20 AM
2 GAGANPAHAD 7:30
3 AG COLLEGE GATE 7:35
4 ARAMGHAR 7:38
5 SHIVARAMPALLY 7:40
6 MIRALAM TANK 7:42
7 ZOO PARK 7:43
8 BHADURPURA 7:45
9 KISHAN BAGH 7:47
10 RAM BAGH 7:50
11 HYDERAGUDA 7:56
12 ATTHAPUR PILLER-101 8:00
13 CRYSTAL GARDEN 8:04
14 NANAL NAGAR-OLIVE HOSPITAL 8:08
15 LANGAR HOUSE 8:15
16 SUNCITY 8:20
17 COLLEGE

Route No: 7

DRIVER NAME :  LIYAKATH (9652190064)

BUS IN-CHARGE:

S.No Boarding point Timinings (AM)
1 TOLICHOWKI 7:45 AM
2 GALAXY 7:47
3 SHAIKPET NALA 7:50
4 DARGA 7:55
5 O.U COLONY 8:00
6 MANIKONDA-TARUNI SUPERMARKET 8:05
7 MANIKONDA-ANDHRA BANK 8:10
8 NARSINGI 8:20

Route No: 8

DRIVER NAME :  BALRAJ (9640004760)

BUS IN-CHARGE:

S.No Boarding point Timinings (AM)
1 THALLA GADA 7:40 AM
2 GUDI MALKAPUR 7:45
3 RINGROAD 7:55
4 ATTAPUR-OLD RTO OFFICE 8:00
5 MANTRA MALL 8:05
6 DAIRYFARM 8:06
7 SHIVARAMPALLY 8:10
8 BHAVANI COLONY 8:12
9 RAJENDRA NAGAR 8:20
10 APPA JUNCTION 8:30
11 AZIZNAGAR 8:40

Route No: 9

DRIVER NAME :  YADAIAH (9948545159)

BUS IN-CHARGE:

S.No Boarding point Timinings (AM)
1 SHADNAGAR 7:30 AM
2 SHABAD 8:00
3 NAGARGUDA 8:10
4 CHEVELLA 8:25
5 MOINABAD 8:45

Route No: 10

DRIVER NAME :

BUS IN-CHARGE:

S.No Boarding point Timinings (AM)
1 VIKARABAD 7:45 AM
2 MANNEGUDA 7:50
3 CHEVELLA 8:15
4 MOINABAD 8:40