Transport

The starting points and routes of the College Buses are given below which start from various locations in the city.

Route No: 1 Driver Name :VAMSI: 9908078495

S.No Boarding point Timinings (AM)
1 CHINTAL 7:10
2 JAGADGIRI GUTTA 7:20
3 ALLWYN COLONY (KPHB) 7:25
4 KPHB BUS STAND 7:30
5 JNTU 7:35
6 NIZAMPET X ROAD 7:40
7 HYDERNAGAR 7:42
8 MIYAPUR 7:45
9 MADINA GUDA 7:50
10 CHANDANAGAR 7:55
11 LINGAMPALLY 8:00
12 GACHIBOWLI 8:15
13 COLLEGE 8:50

.

Route No: 3 Driver Name :VIJAY KUMAR 8008475486

S.No Boarding point Timinings (AM)
1 MALKAJGIRI 7:05
2 HANUMAN PET 7:20
3 CHILAKALGUDA 7:32
4 RTC X ROAD 7:40
5 VST 7:45
6 NALLAKUNTA FEVER HSP. 7:52
7 BHAGLINGAMPALLY 7:57
8 NARAYANAGUDA 8:02
9 OLD MLA QRTS 8:03
10 LAKIDIKAPOOL 8:05
11 MASAB TANK 8:10
12 MEHDIPATNAM 8:15
13 COLLEGE 8:50

Route No: 5 Driver Name :MALLESH–9963682806

S.No Boarding point Timinings (AM)
1 L.B.NAGAR 7:25
2 ASHTALAKSHMI KAMAN 7:27
3 PVT 7:30
4 CHAITANYAPURI 7:32
5 DSNR 7:34
6 CHANDANA BRO’S 7:35
7 TV TOWER 7:38
8 MALAKPET 7:40
9 NLG X ROAD 7:43
10 MGBS 7:48
11 AFZALGUNJ 7:53
12 KARACHI SIGNALS 7:56
13 NAMPALLI 7:59
14 VIJAYANAGAR COLONY 8:05
15 SAROJINI EYE HOSPITAL 8:10
16 MEHDIPATNAM 8:12
17 PILLAAR NO -27 8:15
18 COLLEGE 8:50

Route No: 7 Driver Name :SURESH 9666874260

S.No Boarding point Timinings (AM)
1 TALLAGADDA 7:15
2 MP HOSTEL 7:25
3 TOWLICHOKI 7:40
4 SHAIKPET NALA 7:45
5 DARGA 7:50
6 OU COLONY 7:52
7 MANIKONDA 7:55
8 YSR COLONY 8:05
9 MANIKONDA ANDHRA BANK 8:15
10 PUPPALGUDA 8:17
11 NARSINGI 8:25
12 COLLEGE 8:50

Route No: 2 Driver Name :DARSHAN-9963318845

S.No Boarding point Timinings (AM)
1 SANATH NAGAR 7:25
2 ERRAGADDA 7:27
3 ESI 7:31
4 S R NAGAR 7:35
5 MAITRIVANAM 7:38
6 YOUSUFGUDA -1 7:43
7 YOUSUFGUDA CHECK POST 7:45
8 KRISHNA NAGAR 7:47
9 VENKATAGIRI 7:49
10 BANJARA HILLS- 12 7:54
11 MADHAPUR 8:00
12 HI TECH CITY 8:05
13 KOTHAGUDA 8:10
14 ANJA NAGAR PS 8:12
15 GACHIBOULI 8:15
16 NANAKRAMGUDA 8:17
17 NARSINGI 8:20
18 COLLEGE 8:50

Route No: 4 Driver Name :MAHESH–9603967050

S.No Boarding point Timinings (AM)
1 UPPAL 7:10
2 RAMANTHAPUR 7:15
3 HABSIGUDA (SIGNAL) 7:20
4 TARNAKA (PETROL PUMP) 7:22
5 METTUGUDA (SIGNAL) 7:25
6 SEC’BAD ST. ANNS PUBLIC SCHOOL 7:40
7 YMCA 7:41
8 BEGUMPET (POLICELINE) 7:45
9 SHYAMLAL 7:48
10 PANJAGUTTA 7:55
11 BANJARA HILLS-10 8:00
12 BANJARA HILLS-12 8:02
13 MP RYTHU BAZAR 8:12
14 MP-PILLAR 28 8:15
15 LANGAR HOUSE 8:22
16 SUN CITY 8:30
17 BANDLA GUDA 8:32
18 COLLEGE 8:50

Route No: 6 Driver Name :SHANKAR-9000105035

S.No Boarding point Timinings (AM)
1 SHAMSHABAD 7:10
2 GAGANPAHAD 7:20
3 AG College 7:30
4 BHAVANI COLONY 7:35
5 ARAMGHAR 7:40
6 SHIVARAMPALLY 7:42
7 MIRALAM TANK 7:45
8 ZOO PARK 7:47
9 BHADURPURA 7:50
10 KISHAN BAGH 7:54
11 RAM BAGH 8:00
12 HYDERGUDA 8:05
13 ATTHAPUR (P-101) 8:07
14 CRYSTAL GARDEN 8:10
15 NANAL NAGAR 8:15
16 LANGAR HOUSE 8:20
17 SUNCITY 8:25
18 PEERAMCHERU 8:28
19 KALIMANDIR 8:30
20 AZIZ NAGAR 8:40
21 COLLEGE 8:50