Open
EAMCET Counseling code: KGRH

Contact

About Department

The examination branch of the college is a confidential section with the responsibility of smooth conduct of examinations for all the courses and maintenance of student records etc., The Examination branch is headed by the chief superintendent of the examination branch and ably assisted by officer In-charge of Examinations with supporting staff. Conduction of all examinations is the main activity cell. The exam cell also coordinates with the JNTUH regarding all matters related with examination. The officer In-charge also coordinates with the Principal in regards to all examination matters. Any information either received or required to be sent to the University are being dealt with in the cell.

The major activities of Exam Cell are:

  • Any Circular, Guideline, Office Order, Notification received by the College are processed in the cell, reply thereof prepared and after Principal’s signature dispatched to the University.
  • Examination Notices received from the University are duly served to all concerned.
  • The Notices for University indicating details regarding Fee Collection, the last date of fee Collection, modalities of payments of fine etc.
  • Preparation of smooth conduct of Examinations, preparation of Time table, Invigilation duty chart, Seat allotment in the Examination halls etc.
  • During the Examination time, proper staff mobilization, assigning the duty as per the duty chart already prepared.
  • After completion of examination, distribution of Answer books to the concerned teachers and receiving the answer books and award list, and preparing in the desired format to send them to University.
  • After the results of various examinations received from the University, distribution of marks sheets to Students.
  • The cell analyzes all examination results and in consultation with the Principal, prepares the report thereof for submission to appropriate authorities for follow up action.
Sl. No NAME DESIGNATION QUALIFICATION
1 Dr. T.V.V.PAVAN KUMAR OFFICER INCHARGE OF EXAM BRANCH Ph.D
2 Mr. SK.JOHN SAIDA SENIOR ASSISTANT B.COM
3 Mr. K.MAHESH JUNIOR ASSISTANT INTERMEDIATE

Objectives:

Provide advice, support, and liaison for the faculty, the individual departments, and the Librarian on matters of the role of the Library in academic learning, budgeting, collection development, bibliographic instruction and automation, circulation, and reference services. Academic departments have responsibility for the quality of their collections.

The major functions of the Library Committee:

  • To propose library vision, strategy document
  • To formulate various policies related to library like, purchase, space etc.
  • To propose library budget for the Institutes and department
  • To propose library activities, programmers and services
  • To propose library and information literacy in the institute
  • Online journal software awareness and for faculty publications and institutional publications.
  • Implementing Library policies – Library Material Purchase Policy, Book Bank Policy, Electronic Resource Access Policy.
  • To provide for proper documentation services and updating the Library collection.
  • To work towards modernization and improvement of Library and documentation Services
  • To formulate policies and procedures for efficient use of Library resources.
  • To review Library readership dept-wise.
  • To adopt measures to enhance readership
  • To seek feedback on Library functions from readers.
  • To submit the annual report on the functioning of the library

Committee Members for the Academic Year 2019-20

S  No Name of the Member Position Department Phone No
1 Dr. R S Jahagirdar Chairman ME (Principal) 8978991991
2 Dr. Vandana Convenor ECE 9556172123
3 Mr. Latif Secretory Library 9848522710
4 Dr. IAPS Murthy Member H&S 9652088866
5 Mr. Kashinath Patil Member CIVIL 8498078573
6 Dr. j Srinivas Member CSE 9490074912
7 Mr. Chandra Prakash Member ECE 8639632804
8 Mr. Sugunakar Member EEE 9290260402
9 Mr. Sharath babu Member ME 9885570204
10 Dr. Chenna Keshavaiah Member H&S 8686092482
11 Ms. P Kavya Student Member IV CSE 7095377496
12 Ms. Kavya Student Member II ECE 7780709992
13 Mr. Sai Yadav Student Member IV CE
14 Ms. B Pranavi Student Member III CSE 7330749707
15 Ms. Divya Student Member III ECE 9676523384
16 Mr. C Amar Student Member III EEE 9000303548
17 Mr. Chaitanya Student Member III ME 8143401352
18 Mr. Shashank Student Member III CE

Academic Regulations

NAME OF THE REGULATION DOWNLOADS
Academic Regulations R19 MBA-R19
Academic Regulations R18 B.Tech-R18
Academic Regulations R17 MBA-R17
Academic Regulations R16 B.Tech-R16
Academic Regulations R15 B.Tech-R15 MBA-R15
Academic Regulations R13 B.Tech-R13
Notifications Details
List of students eligible for CBT /ONE TIME CHANCE WHO COMPETED DOUBLE THE DURATION.
NOTE: It is compulsory to register and write semester–end examinations after the CBT exam.
Click here for Details

Results for the Academic Year 2019-20

S.No View Details
MBA_OCTOBER_2020 Click here for the Result
BTECH_IV_II__SEP_2020 Click here for the Result
BTECH_4_2_Adv_supply_DEC-2020 Click here for the Result
BTECH_3_1_OCTOBER_2020 Click here for the Result
BTECH_4_1_OCTOBER_2020 Click here for the Result
BTECH_I_II_NOVEMBER_2020 Click here for the Result
BTech_2-1_and_1-1_OCTOBER_2020 Click here for the Result
BTECH_2-2_3-2_November_2020 Click here for the Result
Open chat
💬 Need help?