Open
EAMCET Counseling code: KGRH

Sexual Harrasment

Sexual Harrasment

VISION:

 KGRCET is committed to upholding the Constitutional mandate to combat sexual harassment of women and ensure that human rights of all those who fall within its jurisdiction are safeguarded.

MISSION:

  • To take cognizance of complaints about sexual harassment, conduct enquiries, provide assistance and redressal to the victims, recommend action to be taken against the harasser, if necessary.
  •     To recommend arrangements for appropriate psychological, emotional and physical support (in the form of counseling, security and other assistance) to the victim if she/he so desires.
  •    To play a preventive role by making efforts to provide a congenial atmosphere at the institute by arranging periodic programmers and lectures, if required, on prevention of sexual harassment of women at the workplace.
S No Name of the Member Position Department Phone No
1 Mrs. T Gayatri Convener ECE 9949088800
2 Dr. Anil N Rakhonde Member ECE 7057670627
3 Dr. H S Wankhede Member HOD – CSE 9970285309
4 Dr. Madhulitha Member H&S 9861139036
5 Mrs. K Sujatha Member H&S 7702717761
6 Mrs. Jaya Bharathi Member CSE 9491591025
7 Mrs. Samyuktha Member EEE 9700166315
8 Mrs. Vani Reddy Member Admin OFFICE 9000633008
9 Ms. Ganga Jamuna Student Member IV CSE 72868322761
10 Ms. G Gayatri Student Member IV ECE 9441028389
11 Ms. C Ashwini Student Member III EEE 9515387075
12 Ms. D Rohitha Student Member IV CE
13 Mr. Ravi Teja Student Member II CSE 9063645324
14 Mr. Sai Charan Student Member III ECE 8639546395

Committee Minutes Meetings